Accident Summary Nr: 200771335 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109625764 | 08/01/2001 | 3679 | 0 | Kaiser Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was performing a final test on a 3,900-volt power system, when he contacted the power supply and a grounded table at the same time. He received an electric shock. He was revived onsite, and he was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109625764 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electrical and electronic technicians |