Accident Summary Nr: 200771244 - Employee died after being pinned between two trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113550842 | 08/24/2001 | 4231 | 0 | Pottle'S Transportation, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 24, 2001, Employee #1 was pinned between his parked trailer truck and a parked empty trailer. He died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113550842 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |