Accident Summary Nr: 200771145 - Employee injured in fall from tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303806244 | 06/01/2001 | 4212 | 0 | Exel |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was staging auto parts delivery at the side door of the tractor trailer, lost her balance and fell out the door onto the tarmac. The door being delivered fell on top of her, rendering her unconscious. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303806244 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Truck drivers, light |