Accident Summary Nr: 200771111 - Employee's Toes Crushed By Fork Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303806392 | 06/19/2001 | 5411 | 0 | Demoulas Market Basket, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's toes were crushed when his foot was run over by a fork truck as the truck came around the corner of the racking system in the food warehouse. Employee #1 went to a local hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303806392 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |