Accident Summary Nr: 200771103 - Employee injured in fall from garage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303806269 | 06/05/2001 | 1522 | 0 | Quality Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1, worked for Quality Construction. While working he picked up a pneumatic hose during clean up operations and lost his balance. He fell 13 ft. He was hospitalized for a concussion.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 13 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 303806269 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 13 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |