Accident Summary Nr: 200771053 - Employee Injured When Foot was Caught Between Belt and Frame

Accident Summary Nr: 200771053 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 04/19/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30380557604/19/200107820Leahy Landscaping Incorporated

Abstract: Employee #1's foot was caught between the end of a conveyor belt and the metal frame inside a bark mulch blowing system. Employee #1 sustained contusions to his foot and was hospitalized.

Keywords: CAUGHT BETWEEN, CONVEYOR BELT, CONTUSION, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303805576 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported