Accident Summary Nr: 200771038 - Employee Injured When He Drove Bobcat Into Pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303805634 | 04/25/2001 | 7389 | 0 | American Pool Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was chipping concrete around the perimeter of an empty in-ground swimming pool using a Bobcat 735. Employee #1 accidentally drove the Bobcat into the empty swimming pool that was approximately 8-ft deep. Employee #1 suffered bruises, contusions, and abrasions and was hospitalized. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303805634 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |