Accident Summary Nr: 200770964 - Employee injured in fall while doing asbestos abatement
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303805584 | 04/19/2001 | 8741 | 0 | A-Plus Asbestos Abatement Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 16, 2001, Employee #1 was injured in a fall at the R .J. Grey Middle School in Acton, Massachusetts. Employee #1 was doing asbestos abatement work, and suffered a fracture from a fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303805584 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |