Accident Summary Nr: 200770949 - Employee's Hand Amputated in Machine

Accident Summary Nr: 200770949 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 04/10/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30380545104/10/200125210Affordable Interior Systems

Abstract: Employee #1's right hand was crushed in a roller machine. He sustained an amputation to his hand and was hospitalized.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, ROLLER CONVEYOR, CRUSHED, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303805451 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported