Accident Summary Nr: 200770899 - Employee crushed when struck by a slab of granite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303805105 | 03/07/2001 | 1799 | 0 | American Marble & Granite |
Abstract: Employee #1's head was crushed when a slab of granite fell on him and he died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303805105 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |