Accident Summary Nr: 200770865 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Plate.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303804330 | 11/16/2000 | 3674 | 0 | Axcelis Technologies |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a 90-pound plate that fell while Employee #1 was working below two other employees.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303804330 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |