Accident Summary Nr: 200770832 - Employee's leg injured in same-level fall on snow
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113550289 | 01/09/2001 | 1711 | 0 | Fraser Engineering Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a large hot water heater when he slipped on the snow. He sustained injuries to his right leg, for which he was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113550289 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |