Accident Summary Nr: 200770774 - Two employees injured when car falls off lift

Accident Summary Nr: 200770774 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 08/09/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11354989308/09/200055110128 Sales, Inc.

Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were struck by a car that fell from an automotive lift. Both sustained multiple fractures, for which they were hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HYDRAULIC LIFT, AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR, UNSECURED, WORK RULES, MECHANIC, AUTOMOBILE, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT, UNSTABLE POSITION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 113549893 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported
2 113549893 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported