Accident Summary Nr: 200770766 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113546402 | 07/28/2000 | 1731 | 0 | Herlihy Electric Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a scaffold when he fell over 15 ft onto the floor. He sustained multiple fractures, for which he was hospitalized. The scaffold that was not adequately guarded.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 15 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113546402 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |