Accident Summary Nr: 200770675 - Employee killed in fall from lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300548799 | 01/11/2000 | 5211 | 0 | Home Depot |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pushing a generator off an aerial lift when the lift tipped over. He fell to the ground and died as a result of head injuries. Employee #1 was not using any form of fall protection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300548799 | Fatality | Concussion | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |