Accident Summary Nr: 200770659 - Employee killed when pinned between forklift and dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113544209 | 01/05/2000 | 3537 | 0 | Sandpiper Express,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an industrial truck operator, became pinned between his vehicle and the loading dock. He sustained crushing injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113544209 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |