Accident Summary Nr: 200770659 - Employee killed when pinned between forklift and dock

Accident Summary Nr: 200770659 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 12/31/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11354420901/05/200035370Sandpiper Express,Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, an industrial truck operator, became pinned between his vehicle and the loading dock. He sustained crushing injuries and was killed.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, PINNED, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRUCK, LOADING DOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 113544209 Fatality Other Occupation not reported