Accident Summary Nr: 200770634 - Employee's thumb amputated on table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300548682 | 12/17/1999 | 5211 | 0 | Boston Fence & Supply Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a table saw to rip a 1 by 4 when the tip of his thumb was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300548682 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |