Accident Summary Nr: 200770584 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300548419 | 11/24/1999 | 0783 | 0 | All The Answers Tree Services |
Abstract: At 3:13 p.m. on November 23, 1999, Employee #1 was struck by a tree that was being felled. It landed over her abdomen and she died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300548419 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |