Accident Summary Nr: 200770550 - Employee #1 killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113544852 | 09/29/1999 | 1761 | 0 | Sontz Roofing Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who worked for a roofing subcontractor, was cutting and fitting insulation at the edge of a three-story roof. He fell over 30 ft from the roof and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 3 | 32 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113544852 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |