Accident Summary Nr: 200770451 - Employee injured when fork truck overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113543391 | 06/09/1999 | 5261 | 0 | Gold Star Wholesale Nursery, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a forklift operator, was trying to raise a shrub or tree from the trailer of a flatbed truck when the forklift overturned, pinning him underneath. He sustained serious injuries, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113543391 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |