Accident Summary Nr: 200770378 - Employee injures shoulder in same-level fall

Accident Summary Nr: 200770378 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 12/04/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12212194001/05/199873360Polaroid Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing to leave for the day when he tripped over a cord and fell on his side onto the cement floor. His injured his left shoulder, for which he was hospitalized.

Keywords: SHOULDER, TRIPPED, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 122121940 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported