Accident Summary Nr: 200770378 - Employee injures shoulder in same-level fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122121940 | 01/05/1998 | 7336 | 0 | Polaroid Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing to leave for the day when he tripped over a cord and fell on his side onto the cement floor. His injured his left shoulder, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122121940 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |