Accident Summary Nr: 200770329 - Employee killed in fall into baler
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122115132 | 03/11/1996 | 5093 | 0 | Repak, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was clearing a jam in a horizontal baler when he fell in. He sustained crushing head injuries and was killed. The baler was not locked or tagged out.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122115132 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |