Accident Summary Nr: 200770261 - Employee injured in fall while descending ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122121387 | 09/14/1998 | 5812 | 0 | O'Hara'S Food And Spirits |
Abstract: Employee #1, as part of his normal job routine, was descending a ladder from the roof when he fell. He sustained multiple fractures, for which he was hospitalized. The ladder was not secured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122121387 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |