Accident Summary Nr: 200770121 - Employee injured in fall while dismantling scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122121023 | 08/25/1997 | 1542 | 0 | Tlt Construction Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a foreman and qualified masonry worker, was dismantling a scaffold when his right foot slipped, and he injured his left knee.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 122121023 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 3 feet Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Connecting Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |