Accident Summary Nr: 200770113 - Employee injured when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300543352 | 07/02/1997 | 4226 | 0 | Eastern Terminals, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing outside the yard office when a forklift that was parked near the door pulled away and struck him. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300543352 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |