Accident Summary Nr: 200770089 - Employee injured when struck by block and tackle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109616698 | 03/06/1993 | 2262 | 0 | Malden Mills Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained injuries when he was struck by a block and tackle that was attached to a backhoe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109616698 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |