Accident Summary Nr: 200758977 - Employee Is Punched but Sustained No Injuries
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314587437 | 08/18/2010 | 1752 | 238330 | Scott Fairclough |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on August 13, 2010, Employee #1, a flooring contractor, was helping with renovations in a house. He was in an altercation with another contractor, in which another worker broke it up. Employee #1 and the other contractor met again outside on the back stairs, where the other contractor punched Employee #1. Employee #1 fell backwards down the stairs and sustained no injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 2 | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314587437 | Occupation not reported |