Accident Summary Nr: 200754836 - Employee killed after fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305430753 | 10/21/2002 | 3251 | 327121 | The Belden Brick Company, Llc - Plant 8 |
Abstract: At approximately 12:15 pm. on October 14, 2002, Employee #1 was closing louvers on the building's general exhaust, when he inadvertently fell approximately 35 feet through an unguarded skylight. Employee #1 was killed after sustaining multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305430753 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |