Accident Summary Nr: 200754802 - Employee amputates thumb in injection molding press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305430340 | 10/02/2002 | 3069 | 0 | Allied Baltic Rubber, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 10, 2002, Employee #1 was guiding a mold into an injection press when his left thumb was partially amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305430340 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Extruding and forming machine operators |