Accident Summary Nr: 200754406 - Employee Dies of Natural Causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112536305 | 06/27/2002 | 1542 | 0 | National Platform Tennis Maintenance & Const. |
Abstract: Employee was working under a deck connecting metal parts, when he gasped and was pulled out from under the deck by a coworker. Employee #1 was not using any electrical tools and was not in contact with any electrical parts. Employee #1 previously complained of chest pains. It is believed that Employee #1 died of natural causes.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 4 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112536305 | Occupation not reported |