Accident Summary Nr: 200753648 - Employee's Arm Pulled Into Unguarded Rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304363799 | 02/05/2002 | 2653 | 0 | Buckeye Boxes, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 p.m. on September 13, 2001, Employee #1 was working on a product and decided to stop to clean the rollers. While he was cleaning, the rag became caught in the lower unguarded rollers and pulled his left arm into the rollers, fracturing his arm. Employee #1 was hospitalized to treat his arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304363799 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |