Accident Summary Nr: 200752160 - Employee killed in fall when ejected from aerial lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112539622 | 07/31/2000 | 0783 | 0 | Total Tree Care |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a chain saw from a cherry picker when the tree branch he was trimming fell and knocked him out of the aerial lift. He fell to the ground and suffered massive head trauma. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112539622 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |