Accident Summary Nr: 200750859 - Four employees suffer from food poisoning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300537990 | 08/09/2000 | 3714 | 0 | Ts Tech Usa Corporation |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #4 were initially hospitalized for carbon monoxide poisoning, but carboxyhemoglobin tests indicated this was not the cause of their symptoms and illness. Apparently, Employees #1 through #4 had all eaten the same evening meal at the company cafeteria and were suffering from food poisoning. This diagnosis was confirmed by two treating physicians.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300537990 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 300537990 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 300537990 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 300537990 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |