Accident Summary Nr: 200750800 - electric shock - direct contact with energized parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112537899 | 06/29/2000 | 4911 | 0 | Harlan Electric Company |
Abstract: A power line worker was installing new switches and crossmembers. He contacted an energized part and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112537899 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Supervisors; electricians & power transm. install. |