Accident Summary Nr: 200750206 - Employee killed when struck in head by flying coupling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
121913974 | 03/31/1997 | 1381 | 0 | Mke Producing, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when a pressurized coupling came loose and flew out, striking him in the head.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121913974 | Fatality | Concussion | Drillers, oil well |