Accident Summary Nr: 200750180 - Employee killed when struck by train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121912190 | 02/12/1998 | 3229 | 0 | Techneglas, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was participating in a work program, was crossing the railroad tracks between two buildings when he was struck by a train and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121912190 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |