Accident Summary Nr: 200750081 - Employee killed when crushed between two trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108968462 | 11/07/1996 | 5999 | 0 | Midwest Pride Vi, Inc. Dba The Lions Den |
Abstract: Employee #1, a night security guard, got out of his pickup truck to instruct a parked car to move. As he did so, his truck started to roll. He was trying to stop the pickup when it collided with a semi-truck that was pulling into the lot. Employee #1 became pinned between the two vehicles and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108968462 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |