Accident Summary Nr: 200742633 - Employee Dies from Acute Myocardial Infarction
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313762247 | 01/28/2011 | 6531 | 531210 | Schermerhorn Management, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 21, 2011, Employee #1 had been involved in snow removal operations. He took a break and was found slumped over in his vehicle. His death was attributed to natural causes that resulted from preexisting health conditions. From the coroner's report, the cause of death was determined to be acute myocardial infarction.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313762247 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |