Accident Summary Nr: 200742609 - Employee's Head Caught in Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122246622 | 04/05/1995 | 2411 | 0 | William L. Ward Sr. |
Abstract: During a logging operation, an employee's head became caught in a machine. He died of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122246622 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |