Accident Summary Nr: 200742609 - Employee's Head Caught in Machine

Accident Summary Nr: 200742609 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 04/01/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12224662204/05/199524110William L. Ward Sr.

Abstract: During a logging operation, an employee's head became caught in a machine. He died of his injuries.

Keywords: HEAD, CAUGHT BETWEEN, LOGGING, MACHINE--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 122246622 Fatality Other Occupation not reported