Accident Summary Nr: 200742484 - Employee Is Burned by Electrical Arc Flash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311980924 | 08/25/2009 | 6512 | 531120 | Epic Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: On August 29, 2009, Employee #1 was burned by an electrical arc flash and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311980924 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electricians |