Accident Summary Nr: 200742377 - Employee Dies from Intracerebral Hemorrhage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311973895 | 08/20/2008 | 7948 | 711219 | Steve Asmussen Stables |
Abstract: On August 18, 2008, Employee #1 died from the intracerebral hemorrhage due to the vascular malformation of his brain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311973895 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |