Accident Summary Nr: 200742377 - Employee Dies from Intracerebral Hemorrhage

Accident Summary Nr: 200742377 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 08/18/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31197389508/20/20087948711219Steve Asmussen Stables

Abstract: On August 18, 2008, Employee #1 died from the intracerebral hemorrhage due to the vascular malformation of his brain.

Keywords: HEAD, HEMORRHAGE, BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311973895 Fatality Other Occupation not reported