Accident Summary Nr: 200742146 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Truck Tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310517461 | 12/13/2006 | 7992 | 713910 | 1133 Building Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 12:24 p.m. on December 12, 2006, Employee #1 was starting a Ford Model 5610, tractor while standing on the ground in front of the rear tire. The tractor was in low gear at the time Employee #1 reached through the driver's area to the other side and turned the key. The tractor moved forward, crushing Employee #1 under the rear wheel. Employee #1 was found under the tractors wheel and taken to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310517461 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |