Accident Summary Nr: 200742062 - Employee Drowns When Tractor Overturns Into Pond
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309207017 | 06/07/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Precision Lawncare & Landscaping Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a lawn mower tractor next to a large pond. The tractor overturned, pinning Employee #1 under the tractor. Employee #1 drowned.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309207017 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |