Accident Summary Nr: 200741817 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307538744 | 02/19/2005 | 7699 | 562991 | Lang Industries, Inc., Dba Rotor Rooter |
Abstract: On February 18, 2005, Employee #1 was attending a meeting and suffered an apparent heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307538744 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |