Accident Summary Nr: 200741775 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200741775 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 01/08/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30753772001/11/20051522236116Volmar Construction Inc

Abstract: On January 8, 2005, Employee #1, working for Volmar Construction Inc. in West Point, NY, suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION, CARDIAC ARREST
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307537720 Occupation not reported