Accident Summary Nr: 200741577 - Employee Suffers Fatal Heart Attack While Working

Accident Summary Nr: 200741577 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 04/30/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30753303405/04/20045112424120S.P. Richards Co.

Abstract: On April 30, 2004, an employee doing delivery work as a delivery driver suffered a fatal heart attack while making a delivery of office supplies. The employee was found unresponsive by a neighboring company in the back of his delivery truck.

Keywords: DELIVERY WORK, HEART, HEART ATTACK, DRIVER, CARDIAC ARREST, TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307533034 Fatality Other Occupation not reported