Accident Summary Nr: 200741569 - Employee Burned on Head, Neck and Arm by Hot Oil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307532051 | 03/16/2004 | 5812 | 722211 | The Flame Diner |
Abstract: An employee was severely burned when a frylator flipped over. The hot oil splashed on the employee's head, neck and arm. He was hospitalized with various burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307532051 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |