Accident Summary Nr: 200741536 - Flagman struck by motor vehicle and died 12 days later
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305794257 | 03/05/2004 | 7363 | 561320 | Dutchess Temporary Inc |
Abstract: On February 20, 2004, an employee was flagging traffic on Route 9, South of Route 54 in Fishkill/ Coldsprings NY. He was struck by a pickup truck and suffered severe injuries. He was transported to Westchester Medical Center, in Valhalla, NY, where he was hospitalized. He died on March 4, 2004 from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305794257 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |