Accident Summary Nr: 200741478 - Employee injured after being caught in screw conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305791741 | 10/28/2003 | 2421 | 321113 | Northeastern Products Corp |
Abstract: On October 24, 2003, Employee #1 was caught in a screw conveyor and hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305791741 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |