Accident Summary Nr: 200741288 - Employee killed in fall from carpenter's bracket scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305785842 | 12/13/2002 | 1521 | 0 | Jelenik Building & Renovation |
Abstract: On December 7, 2002, Employee #1, a roofer, fell from a carpenter's bracket scaffold and suffered fatal fractures.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 305785842 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |